• 2021 Bentonville Bike Fest

NATC 2021 Results

Bentonville Bike Fest, Bentonville, AR – Jun. 20th, 2021

2021 Champions

Canadian Pro National Champion:  Jeff Anderson

US Pro National Champion:  Ross Winsor

US Expert National Champion:  Csaba Pasztor

Thank you to all of the riders, helpers, and friends of the trials community. We especially want to thank Kenny Belaey and the many, many folks in the Bentonville trail community. If you haven’t been to Bentonville, you need to plan a trip!  We had a great time!

Place Name Loop 1 Total Loop 2 Total Event
Total
60 50 40 30 20 10
Section Section
1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5
Elite
1st Jeff Anderson 60 60 50 60 50 280 60 60 50 60 60 290 570 7 3 0 0 0 0
2nd Ross Winsor 0 0 30 60 60 150 60 0 20 60 30 170 320 4 0 0 2 1 0
3rd Nikita Lupalo 60 0 40 30 0 130 50 10 40 20 10 130 260 1 1 2 1 1 2
4th Sean Farrar 60 0 20 0 0 80 40 0 30 0 0 70 150 1 0 1 1 1 0
5th Matt Meyer 0 30 20 0 20 70 10 0 30 0 0 40 110 0 0 0 2 2 1
6th Mike Steidley 0 20 10 0 20 50 0 20 10 0 20 50 100 0 0 0 0 4 2
7th Ian Farrar 0 0 20 0 0 20 10 0 20 0 0 30 50 0 0 0 0 2 1
Expert
1st Csaba Pasztor 60 40 60 50 50 260 40 60 50 50 60 260 520 4 4 2 0 0 0
2nd Daniel Ospina 60 60 50 50 10 230 40 60 20 50 50 220 450 3 4 1 0 1 1
3rd Robbie Pfunder 20 50 50 40 40 200 40 60 60 40 40 240 440 2 2 5 0 1 0
4th Ryan Bratton 50 20 20 60 10 160 60 60 30 10 40 200 360 3 1 1 1 2 2
5th Joshua Cummins 60 30 0 60 40 190 10 40 40 60 20 170 360 3 0 3 1 1 1
6th David Roper 10 40 20 40 40 150 10 50 30 60 10 160 310 1 1 3 1 1 3
7th Peter Lang 10 20 10 10 10 60 30 30 20 10 50 140 200 0 1 0 2 2 5
8th Jemali Bezeid 10 10 10 40 10 80 10 40 10 40 10 110 190 0 0 3 0 0 7
9th Henry Twrog 10 10 0 30 10 60 10 20 0 20 10 60 120 0 0 0 1 2 5
10th Seth Stevens No card
Vet (35+)
1st Doug White 50 60 60 10 50 230 50 60 60 50 50 270 500 4 5 0 0 0 1
2nd Doug Farrar 40 60 20 60 50 230 60 30 10 50 50 200 430 3 3 1 1 1 1
3rd Mark Switzer 0 0 10 10 10 30 0 20 10 0 10 40 70 0 0 0 0 1 5
Sport
1st Matthew Graham 60 60 50 60 50 280 0 60 60 60 50 230 510 6 3 0 0 0 0
2nd Freddy Astrada 50 40 10 60 40 200 50 40 50 60 50 250 450 2 4 3 0 0 1
3rd David Krut 50 30 10 50 50 190 40 50 40 10 50 190 380 0 5 2 1 0 2
4th Jacob Reich 50 30 20 10 50 160 50 50 30 40 50 220 380 0 5 1 2 1 1
5th Evan Ritchie 40 0 40 30 40 150 30 30 30 50 10 150 300 0 1 3 4 0 1
6th Anders Burdick 10 20 20 40 40 130 40 20 10 60 30 160 290 1 0 3 1 3 2
Matt Gilman DNF
Bill Ducas DNF
Mountain Bike
1st John Bradford 60 60 60 40 60 280 60 60 50 60 60 290 570 8 1 1 0 0 0
2nd Jason Disch 60 50 60 60 60 290 60 20 60 60 60 260 550 8 1 0 0 1 0
3rd Jen Everhard 60 60 60 50 60 290 60 60 0 60 60 240 530 8 1 0 0 0 0
Eric Carter No card
Youth
1st Owen Fields 60 60 60 60 60 300 60 60 60 60 60 300 600 10 0 0 0 0 0
Beginner Trials
1st Phil Isaacs 60 60 60 60 60 300 60 60 60 60 60 300 600 10 0 0 0 0 0